Barberton Boys - U13 South 5
Coach
- Nicholas Coapstick
2011(U13) South 5 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game # | Home Score |
Home | Visitor Score |
Visitor | Day | Date | Time | Location (Click for Map) |
4601 | 5 | Perry (Stark) | 0 | Barberton | Sun | 4/14/24 | 4:30 PM | Perry High School (Football Stadium - Turf) |
4607 | 1 | Barberton | 6 | New Philadelphia | Sun | 4/21/24 | 2:30 PM | Barberton Community Sports Complex (406) |
4613 | 6 | PLX United | 1 | Barberton | Sun | 4/28/24 | 1:00 PM | Logan Field (Logan Field 331) |
4619 | Barberton | Green | Sun | 5/5/24 | 1:00 PM | Barberton Community Sports Complex (406) | ||
4625 | Lake Select SC | Barberton | Sun | 5/12/24 | 4:00 PM | Lake Community Park (Behind Lake HS Stadium) (13U/14U/15U/HS 11v11) | ||
4626 | Barberton | Canfield | Sun | 5/19/24 | 1:00 PM | Barberton Community Sports Complex (406) | ||
4632 | Barberton | Eagles Select | Sun | 6/2/24 | 4:00 PM | Barberton Community Sports Complex (406) | ||
4638 | Woodridge | Barberton | Sun | 6/9/24 | 1:00 PM | Woodridge Middle School (Woodridge Middle School 11 v 11 Field 1) |
U13 South 5 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games Played |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Pts. | Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Diff. |
Tie Breaker |
Canfield | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 20 | 5 | 15 | GD(15) |
Perry (Stark) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 14 | GD(14) |
Eagles Select | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 5 | HH |
Green | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | HH |
PLX United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | GD(0) |
New Philadelphia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | GD(-2) |
Woodridge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | GD(-5) GA(12) |
Lake Select SC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | GD(-5) GA(15) |
Cloverleaf | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -9 | GD(-9) |
Barberton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -15 | GD(-15) |
U13 South 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start | Team | Coach | Manager |
1 | Barberton | Nicholas Coapstick | |
2 | Perry (Stark) | Mike Kling | |
3 | PLX United | Megan Fuller | Lael Stouffer |
4 | Lake Select SC | Dave Dubel | |
5 | Woodridge | Tanner Laughorn | Aurora Dzina |
6 | Eagles Select | Peter Schafer | Holly Cugini |
7 | New Philadelphia | Eric Coss | |
8 | Green | Tracy Ashton | |
9 | Canfield | Ramesh Dangol | Jason Bonomo |
10 | Cloverleaf | Mark Van Meter (Boys/Girls Rep) |