Contacts

OHTSL Board
PositionNamePhoneeMail
PresidentHoward Klebanow(216) 469-7104president@ohtsl.com
DirectorGreg Byerly(330) 607-2723director2@ohtsl.com
Vice PresidentJoey Clark(330) 241-9138vp@ohtsl.com
TreasurerBill Bryan(216) 407-0677treasurer@ohtsl.com
DirectorChris von Albrecht(330) 701-8629director1@ohtsl.com
SecretaryLori Pickering secretary@ohtsl.com

OHTSL Staff
PositionNamePhoneeMail
AdministratorBecky Newby(440) 554-7795admin@ohtsl.com
Tournament AdminDawn DiCicco(216) 214-0083events@ohtsl.com
Director of CoachingMarcie Schwartz(440) 666-2790doc@ohtsl.com
Referee Assignor CoordinatorFrank Sanabria(440) 567-8382ref.admin@ohtsl.com
OHTSL Community Contact List
CommunityRoleName
AmherstContact 1Kyle Crumley
 Contact 2 
SchedulerJeff Heuring
RegistrarSarah Herold
PresidentJeff Herold
AshlandContact 1Gabe Plank
 Contact 2Tiffany Anderson
SchedulerGabe Plank
RegistrarGabe Plank
PresidentAdam Heath
AuroraContact 1Danielle Gentille Rep
 Contact 2Chris Gentille Sr
SchedulerDanielle Gentille Rep
RegistrarDanielle Gentille Rep
PresidentChris Gentille Sr
AustintownContact 1William Spencer
 Contact 2Chad Hanysh
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentTom Totterdale
AvonContact 1Brett Ferancy
 Contact 2Bianca Cuic
Scheduler 
RegistrarMichele Warrick
PresidentTony Barzacchini
Avon LakeContact 1Jim Hibler
 Contact 2Matt Zakel
SchedulerSteve Crimaldi
RegistrarMatt Slates
PresidentKatie Viskocil
Bay VillageContact 1Bryan Ruocco - Bay Boys Travel Commissioner
 Contact 2Jen Duffy -Girls
SchedulerSamantha Jameson - boys
RegistrarSean Egan
PresidentNicole Anderson
Brecksville Bees SAContact 1Stacey Thacker
 Contact 2 
SchedulerBSA SCHEDULING
RegistrarStephanie Stadler
PresidentJustin Thacker
Broadview Hts.Contact 1Gary Diehl
 Contact 2Dan Hogle
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
BrooklynContact 1 
 Contact 2david lottig
Schedulerdavid lottig
Registrardavid lottig
Presidentdavid lottig
BrunswickContact 1Tom Bohrer
 Contact 2Julius Bohrer
SchedulerTom Bohrer
RegistrarJulius Bohrer
PresidentJulius Bohrer
BuckeyeContact 1Jennifer Kenney
 Contact 2Kristen Kolarik
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentNick DiEgidio
CanfieldContact 1Tom Taranto
 Contact 2Colleen Rakers
Scheduler 
RegistrarAshley Kanotz
PresidentChris Easton
Chagrin FallsContact 1Derek Hoch
 Contact 2Pollyn Horvath
SchedulerCarly Snavely
RegistrarSean Fisher
PresidentNick Turchan
ClevelandContact 1David Bartos
 Contact 2Janice Casey
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentDavid Bartos
CloverleafContact 1Mark Van Meter (Girls Rep)
 Contact 2Mark Van Meter (Girls Rep)
SchedulerMark Van Meter (Girls Rep)
RegistrarJason Myers - Treasurer
President 
CopleyContact 1Greg Byerly
 Contact 2Bryan Boynar
SchedulerGreg Byerly
Registrar 
PresidentGreg Byerly
Cuyahoga FallsContact 1Tom Diamond
 Contact 2John Derhammer
SchedulerJohn Derhammer
RegistrarJosh Soudry
PresidentRyan Willard
Cuyahoga HtsContact 1Joel Voytek
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
EastlakeContact 1Ty Mayer
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentMichael Fellenstein
Eastside KickersContact 1Mike Skoczen
 Contact 2 
SchedulerMike Skoczen
RegistrarKatie Plesec
President 
Edison YSSLContact 1Nate Leimeister
 Contact 2Tony Kelley
Scheduler 
RegistrarBeth Pennell
President 
ElyriaContact 1Deke Morgan
 Contact 2Janina Reed
SchedulerDeke Morgan
RegistrarDeke Morgan
PresidentDeke Morgan
EuclidContact 1Lisa Tersigni
 Contact 2Luke Lemieux
Scheduler 
RegistrarLaura Bowser
PresidentNate Johnson
Fairview ParkContact 1Heather Koczur (Girls Scheduler/Rep)
 Contact 2Myia Bruening (Boys Scheduler)
SchedulerHeather (Girls) and Myia (Boys)
RegistrarChris Novotny (DOC)
PresidentMike Webster
FieldContact 1 
 Contact 2 
SchedulerKevin Brastine
RegistrarKevin Brastine
President 
FirelandsContact 1 
 Contact 2 
SchedulerRachel Lee
RegistrarErica Crawford
President 
Geauga Federation SCContact 1Stephanie Simpkins
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
GenevaContact 1Terri Carrick
 Contact 2Scott Carley
Scheduler 
RegistrarJames Restad
PresidentBrent Carrick
GreenContact 1Christian Von Albrecht
 Contact 2Jason Nelson
SchedulerSarah Noirot
RegistrarVicki Piersol
PresidentJohn Piersol
HighlandContact 1Joey Clark
 Contact 2Andy Pylypiak
SchedulerMike Moore
Registrar 
PresidentDan Tousley
HudsonContact 1Keith Bennett
 Contact 2Mike Imes
SchedulerRoseleen Spalding
RegistrarRoseleen Spalding
PresidentJustin Owens
IndependenceContact 1Ryan MacRaild
 Contact 2Allison Botros
SchedulerAllison Botros
RegistrarRyan MacRaild
PresidentBrien McDonald
JacksonContact 1Chris Karageorge
 Contact 2Ben Matheson
SchedulerTom Strock
RegistrarTom Strock
PresidentTom Strock
KenstonContact 1Michael Fink
 Contact 2Mike Devlin
SchedulerKenston FC Scheduler
RegistrarMichael Fink
PresidentMichael Fink
KentContact 1 
 Contact 2 
SchedulerGaryn Daniels
RegistrarGaryn Daniels
PresidentGaryn Daniels
LaGrangeContact 1Jenifer Merrill
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
RegistrarCasey Hurst
PresidentConnor Haydn
LakewoodContact 1Betsy Jarvi
 Contact 2Ryko Marich
SchedulerAnthony Pietromica
RegistrarLeslie Favre Krogman
PresidentChris Klein
LorainContact 1 
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
LouisvilleContact 1Chad Glaser
 Contact 2Bill Jackson
Scheduler 
RegistrarChad Glaser
PresidentDaryl Kruse
MadisonContact 1Jim Moran
 Contact 2 
SchedulerJim Moran
RegistrarKristen Clark
PresidentPaul Cook
ManchesterContact 1Eddie Kissner
 Contact 2Morgan Schaber
SchedulerSara Boal
RegistrarSara Boal
PresidentSean Starcher
MansfieldContact 1Todd Heichel
 Contact 2Matt Cole
SchedulerJerod Them
RegistrarCasey Perry
PresidentSeth Youngen
MantuaContact 1Devin Hale
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
MayfieldContact 1Jill Davidson
 Contact 2 
SchedulerJill Davidson
RegistrarKristen Keptner
PresidentMike Spencer
MedinaContact 1Medina Soccer - OHTSL Reps
 Contact 2Medina Soccer - Directors
SchedulerKara Bethany
RegistrarKara Bethany
PresidentLarry Zajac
MentorContact 1Jamel White
 Contact 2Chris Bouffard
SchedulerJamel White
Registrar 
President 
Middleburg HtsContact 1Jason Di Marco
 Contact 2 
SchedulerMike Cieslik
RegistrarJason Di Marco
President 
MidviewContact 1Derek Morris
 Contact 2 
SchedulerDerek Morris
RegistrarDerek Morris
PresidentScott Ulrich
NCSCContact 1 
 Contact 2Brian Girdlestone
SchedulerJonathan Zahn
RegistrarLeta Gramlich
PresidentMatthew Miller
NordoniaContact 1Mat Tench
 Contact 2Shawn Leitner
SchedulerScott DeMarco
RegistrarBrian Dossa
PresidentDamon Ninham
North HillContact 1William Tarpeh
 Contact 2Alec Wood
Scheduler 
RegistrarMatt Warner
President 
North OlmstedContact 1Victor Grindle
 Contact 2T.J. May
SchedulerVictor Grindle
RegistrarKevin Graf
PresidentJackie Becker
North RidgevilleContact 1Jennifer Braun
 Contact 2Alexandria Fontecchio
SchedulerJennifer Braun
RegistrarAlexandria Fontecchio
PresidentAmy Cope
North RoyaltonContact 1Lori Pickering
 Contact 2Vincent Weimer
Scheduler 
RegistrarGuy DiSiena
PresidentLarry Zajac
NortonContact 1Tim Crawford
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
Norwalk HCYSCContact 1Sara Chartrant
 Contact 2Nico Samaniego
SchedulerSara Chartrant
RegistrarSara Chartrant
PresidentJon Zahler
OberlinContact 1 
 Contact 2Denise Allen
Scheduler 
RegistrarDenise Allen
PresidentSteven Thompson
Olmsted FallsContact 1Scott James
 Contact 2David Palange
SchedulerRay Bement
RegistrarSean Gebbie
PresidentJosh Novak
OrangeContact 1Greg Abrams
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentShaw Abrams
OrwellContact 1Heather Benson
 Contact 2Russ Buckley
SchedulerHeather Benson
RegistrarDavid Marker
PresidentHeather Benson
ParmaContact 1Katie Armenta
 Contact 2 
SchedulerJamie Otter
RegistrarAl Crespo
PresidentFranco Tieri
Parma HtsContact 1Debbie Straw
 Contact 2John Straw
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
Perry (Lake)Contact 1Scott Peters
 Contact 2TJ Rockwell
SchedulerScott Peters
Registrar 
President 
Perry (Stark)Contact 1Perry Soccer
 Contact 2 
SchedulerTracey Shaeffer
RegistrarTracey Shaeffer
PresidentJohn Burnworth
RevereContact 1Laura Fashinpaur
 Contact 2Patrick Cingel
SchedulerJamie Biddle
RegistrarLisa Bonacuse
PresidentRick Hogue
RiversideContact 1Jeff Parsons
 Contact 2Milan Franekic
SchedulerJeff Parsons
RegistrarBarb Wright
PresidentJoe Imondi
Rocky RiverContact 1Greg Carlin
 Contact 2Mike Pap
SchedulerDan Rose
RegistrarJason Clark
PresidentCasey Yandek
S Euclid/LyndhurstContact 1John Currid
 Contact 2Lesa Droe
SchedulerStephen Banks
RegistrarDave Antonelli
PresidentJohn Currid
SanduskyContact 1Will Spence
 Contact 2Paul Lea
SchedulerRick Bonica
Registrar 
President 
Shaker Hts.Contact 1Kristin MacPhail
 Contact 2Sara Schiavoni
SchedulerScheduler
Registrar 
PresidentSara Schiavoni
SheffieldContact 1Rachel Keely
 Contact 2Scott McIver
SchedulerRachel Keely
RegistrarRachel Keely
PresidentRyan Keely
Solon LightningContact 1Marcie Schwartz
 Contact 2 
SchedulerJessica Benavides
RegistrarCourtney Zelwin
PresidentLaurie Mohler
Solon Soccer ClubContact 1Amy Soranno
 Contact 2Scott Embacher
SchedulerRobert Cohn
RegistrarAmy Soranno
PresidentRobert Cohn
StowContact 1Robert Kress
 Contact 2Dan Hosek - Treasurer
SchedulerRobert Kress
RegistrarKevin Kowalik
PresidentDave Klingensmith
Stow HF SchoolContact 1Walter Lash
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
StreetsboroContact 1Jon Mattmuller
 Contact 2Jeffery Zifchak
SchedulerJon Mattmuller
RegistrarJon Mattmuller
PresidentJason Gasbarre
StrongsvilleContact 1Pat Vogt
 Contact 2Sarah Kemmett
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentBrian Jungeberg
TallmadgeContact 1Tony Leipold
 Contact 2 
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
Tri-CityContact 1 
 Contact 2Steve Amrich
Scheduler 
Registrar 
PresidentCraig D. Schultz
TwinsburgContact 1Nate Searles (VP Boys)
 Contact 2Jo Hawkins (VP Girls)
SchedulerJo Hawkins (VP Girls)
RegistrarAC Registrar
PresidentAC President- DO NOT CONTACT For Scheduling
VermilionContact 1Marcus Wagner
 Contact 2Melissa Cassidy
Scheduler 
RegistrarVermillion
President 
WadsworthContact 1Ron Mendel
 Contact 2Tanya Williford
Scheduler 
RegistrarJeff Davies
PresidentJeff Davies
WASAContact 1 
 Contact 2Korinna Gundrum
SchedulerBrian Wellert
Registrar 
PresidentFrank Muhl
WellingtonContact 1Kelly Wiles
 Contact 2 
SchedulerKelly Wiles
RegistrarBecky Loughin
PresidentRandy Leiby
West GeaugaContact 1Bill Bryan
 Contact 2 
SchedulerLiz Palchick
RegistrarAmy Timm
PresidentJohn Ackworth
West ParkContact 1 
 Contact 2Jeff Jones
Scheduler 
Registrar 
President 
WestlakeContact 1Sarah Eckel
 Contact 2Stephanie Duffy
SchedulerRich Nash
RegistrarDaniel Laux
PresidentAlan Duffy
WickliffeContact 1James Defrank
 Contact 2Mat Borovic
Scheduler 
RegistrarMat Borovic
PresidentJames Defrank
WilloughbyContact 1Nate Valentine (VP of Boys)
 Contact 2Dan Badders (VP of Girls)
SchedulerMatt Craggs
RegistrarBen Schaum
PresidentMatt Craggs
WoosterContact 1James Fox
 Contact 2Laura Rickett
SchedulerAngela Miller
RegistrarBeth Babulski
PresidentCrystal Barr
OHTSL Referee Assignor List
CommunityAssignor
AmherstJoe Blackham
AshlandJon Handwerk
AuroraMatt Henneman
AustintownBrian Hall
AvonJoe Blackham
Avon LakeJoe Blackham
Bay VillageJohn Jovanovski
Berlin/Milan 
Brecksville Bees SATom Dees
Broadview Hts.Tom Dees
BrooklynTom Dees
BrunswickMatt Henneman
BuckeyeJon Handwerk
CanfieldMatt Henneman
Chagrin FallsMark Ruscin
ClevelandN/A
CloverleafJon Handwerk
CopleyJon Handwerk
Cuyahoga FallsJon Handwerk
Cuyahoga HtsTom Dees
EastlakeMark Ruscin
Eastside KickersMark Ruscin
Edison YSSLJoe Blackham
ElyriaJoe Blackham
EuclidMark Ruscin
Fairview ParkMatt Henneman
FieldJack Renkel ,Sr.
FirelandsJoe Blackham
Geauga Federation SCMark Ruscin
GenevaMark Ruscin
GreenJack Renkel ,Sr.
HighlandJon Handwerk
HudsonMatt Henneman
IndependenceJamie Otter
JacksonJack Renkel ,Sr.
KenstonTom Marting
KentJack Renkel ,Sr.
LaGrangeJoe Blackham
LakewoodMatt Henneman
LorainJoe Blackham
LouisvilleJack Renkel ,Sr.
MadisonMark Ruscin
ManchesterJack Renkel ,Sr.
MansfieldJon Handwerk
MantuaN/A
MayfieldMark Ruscin
MedinaJon Handwerk
Medina Fusion 
MentorMark Ruscin
Middleburg HtsMatt Henneman
MidviewJoe Blackham
N Ridgeville VSO 
NCSCJack Renkel ,Sr.
NordoniaTom Marting
North HillJack Renkel ,Sr.
North OlmstedTom Dees
North RidgevilleJoe Blackham
North RoyaltonTim Tyma
Norton 
Norwalk HCYSCJoe Blackham
OberlinJoe Blackham
Olmsted FallsTom Dees
OrangeMark Ruscin
OrwellMark Ruscin
ParmaJamie Otter
Parma HtsMatt Henneman
Perry (Lake)Mark Ruscin
Perry (Stark)Jack Renkel ,Sr.
RevereJon Handwerk
RiversideMark Ruscin
Rocky RiverMatt Henneman
S Euclid/LyndhurstMark Ruscin
SanduskyJoe Blackham
Shaker Hts.Mark Ruscin
SheffieldJoe Blackham
Solon LightningTom Marting
Solon Soccer ClubTom Marting
StowJack Renkel ,Sr.
Stow HF SchoolJack Renkel ,Sr.
StreetsboroJack Renkel ,Sr.
StrongsvilleMatt Henneman
TallmadgeMark Ruscin
Tri-CityTom Dees
TwinsburgTom Marting
VermilionJoe Blackham
WadsworthJon Handwerk
WASAJon Handwerk
WellingtonJoe Blackham
West GeaugaMark Ruscin
West ParkN/A
WestlakeJohn Jovanovski
WickliffeMark Ruscin
WilloughbyMark Ruscin
WoosterCindy Miko