Tallmadge Boys - U15 4
Coach
- Thomas Diamond
2009(U15) 4 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game # | Home Score |
Home | Visitor Score |
Visitor | Day | Date | Time | Location (Click for Map) |
11607 | 1 | Rocky River KS | 0 | Tallmadge | Sun | 4/14/24 | 1:00 PM | Rocky River High School (RRHS) |
11654 | 1 | Tallmadge | 3 | Orange | Sun | 4/21/24 | 10:30 AM | Tallmadge HS Stadium (Turf) |
11620 | 6 | North Ridgeville | 1 | Tallmadge | Sun | 4/28/24 | 12:00 PM | Root Road Soccer Complex (11v11 Field 7) |
11623 | 5 | Tallmadge | 1 | Revere | Sun | 5/5/24 | 1:00 PM | Summit Fairgrounds (Field 1A/B) |
11633 | Fairview Park | Tallmadge | Sun | 5/12/24 | 2:30 PM | Fairview Park High School 11 v 11 (Fairview Park High School) | ||
11638 | Tallmadge | Copley | Sun | 5/19/24 | 10:00 AM | Summit Fairgrounds (Field 1A/B) | ||
11645 | Cardinal SC | Tallmadge | Sun | 6/2/24 | 1:00 PM | Mentor High School (Soccer Stadium - Turf Field) | ||
11608 | Tallmadge | Buckeye | Sun | 6/9/24 | 1:00 PM | Summit Fairgrounds (Field 1A/B) |
U15 4 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games Played |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Pts. | Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Diff. |
Tie Breaker |
Orange | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 10 | |
Cardinal SC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
Lake Select SC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | |
Copley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | HH |
Buckeye | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | HH |
Eagles Select | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | GD(4) GA(0) TIE |
Geneva | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | GD(4) GA(0) |
North Ridgeville | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | GD(4) |
Rocky River KS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | GD(-4) GA(5) |
Tallmadge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | GD(-4) GA(11) |
Revere | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | -9 | |
Chagrin Falls | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -6 | GD(-6) |
Fairview Park | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -12 | GD(-12) |
U15 4 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start | Team | Coach | Manager |
1 | Fairview Park | Riley Dicken | Shelley Dicken |
2 | Copley | Kyle Geosits | Rob Hall |
3 | North Ridgeville | Riley Sayre | Bridget Bellomy |
4 | Revere | Jeremy Sussel | |
5 | Rocky River KS | Kevin Skrzyniecki | |
6 | Tallmadge | Thomas Diamond | |
7 | Lake Select SC | Ernie Hudgins | |
8 | Buckeye | Brett Thomas | Michelle Cielma |
9 | Geneva | Brent Carrick | |
10 | Cardinal SC | Tom Katoch | |
11 | Orange | Yasser Daoudi | |
12 | Chagrin Falls | Mike Chess | Randy Glorioso |
13 | Eagles Select | Scott Meyer |