Geneva Boys - U10 East 5
Coach
- Jeremy Case
2014(U10) East 5 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game # | Home Score |
Home | Visitor Score |
Visitor | Day | Date | Time | Location (Click for Map) |
104 | 3 | Geneva | 1 | Euclid | Sun | 4/14/24 | 2:30 PM | Spire Institute (Indoor Partial Field - Field Turf) |
110 | 2 | Geneva | 4 | Wickliffe | Sun | 4/21/24 | 2:30 PM | Geneva High School (Large) |
139 | 1 | Brecksville Bees SA AR | 6 | Geneva | Fri | 5/3/24 | 6:30 PM | Blossom Hill (Upper A) |
123 | 3 | Kenston | 8 | Geneva | Sun | 5/5/24 | 4:00 PM | River Road Park (River Road Park 1) |
129 | Geneva | Riverside | Sun | 5/12/24 | 1:00 PM | Spire Institute (Indoor Partial Field - Field Turf) | ||
135 | Geneva | Kent ER | Sun | 5/19/24 | 1:00 PM | Spire Institute (Track and Field Buildling Indoor Turf Field) | ||
117 | Streetsboro | Geneva | Thu | 5/23/24 | 6:30 PM | City Park (Field 2) | ||
145 | Shaker Hts. WHT | Geneva | Sun | 6/9/24 | 5:00 PM | Chelton Park (7v7) |
U10 East 5 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games Played |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Pts. | Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Diff. |
Tie Breaker |
West Geauga | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 21 | 7 | 14 | |
Wickliffe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 11 | HH |
Geneva | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 9 | 10 | HH |
Kent ER | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | HH GD(1) |
Mentor Gray | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | HH GD(-1) |
Stow | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 7 | HH |
Riverside | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | HH |
Shaker Hts. WHT | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | GD(-4) |
Streetsboro | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | GD(-5) |
Euclid | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | -6 | HH GD(-6) |
Brecksville Bees SA AR | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 24 | -9 | HH GD(-9) |
Kenston | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 22 | -14 |
U10 East 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start | Team | Coach | Manager |
1 | Mentor Gray | Joe Munaretto | Michael Bregitzer |
2 | West Geauga | Bruce Fedor | Jenny Deakins |
3 | Brecksville Bees SA AR | Alex Ramer | Jennifer Mathewson |
4 | Wickliffe | Dana Leroy | James Defrank |
5 | Geneva | Jeremy Case | |
6 | Shaker Hts. WHT | Jerry Shutway | Sarah Nicol |
7 | Euclid | Marquis Bradley | |
8 | Kenston | Joe Schmidt | JP Ayyappan |
9 | Streetsboro | Matt Smith | |
10 | Riverside | Jorge Jiminez | |
11 | Kent ER | Erin Ruggles | |
12 | Stow | Kevin Galioto |