Kent Boys - U10 East 5
Coach
- Erin Ruggles
2014(U10) East 5 | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game # | Home Score |
Home | Visitor Score |
Visitor | Day | Date | Time | Location (Click for Map) |
111 | 2 | Kent ER | 1 | Shaker Hts. WHT | Sun | 4/21/24 | 2:30 PM | Stonewater Field (Stonewater 2) |
106 | 2 | Streetsboro | 4 | Kent ER | Wed | 4/24/24 | 6:00 PM | City Park (Field 2) |
113 | 2 | Kent ER | 2 | Mentor Gray | Sun | 4/28/24 | 2:30 PM | Stonewater Field (Stonewater 2) |
120 | Kent ER | West Geauga | Sun | 5/5/24 | 2:30 PM | Stonewater Field (Stonewater 2) | ||
130 | Kent ER | Stow | Sun | 5/12/24 | 2:30 PM | Stonewater Field (Stonewater 2) | ||
135 | Geneva | Kent ER | Sun | 5/19/24 | 1:00 PM | Spire Institute (Track and Field Buildling Indoor Turf Field) | ||
141 | Euclid | Kent ER | Sun | 6/2/24 | 5:00 PM | Babbitt Road Field (7v7) | ||
147 | Kenston | Kent ER | Sun | 6/9/24 | 5:00 PM | River Road Park (River Road Park 2) |
U10 East 5 | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Games Played |
Wins | Losses | Ties | Pts. | Goals For |
Goals Against |
Goal Diff. |
Tie Breaker |
Mentor Gray | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 4 | HH GD(4) |
Kent ER | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | HH GD(3) |
West Geauga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 10 | GD(10) |
Riverside | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 12 | -2 | GD(-2) |
Stow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | GD(4) |
Wickliffe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | GD(2) |
Geneva | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | GD(0) |
Euclid | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | HH GD(-2) GA(6) |
Brecksville Bees SA AR | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 | -2 | HH GD(-2) GA(14) |
Kenston | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | -4 | GD(-4) |
Shaker Hts. WHT | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -6 | GD(-6) |
Streetsboro | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -7 | GD(-7) |
U10 East 5 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Start | Team | Coach | Manager |
1 | Mentor Gray | Joe Munaretto | Michael Bregitzer |
2 | West Geauga | Bruce Fedor | Jenny Deakins |
3 | Brecksville Bees SA AR | Alex Ramer | Jennifer Mathewson |
4 | Wickliffe | Dana Leroy | James Defrank |
5 | Geneva | Jeremy Case | |
6 | Shaker Hts. WHT | Jerry Shutway | Sarah Nicol |
7 | Euclid | Marquis Bradley | |
8 | Kenston | Joe Schmidt | JP Ayyappan |
9 | Streetsboro | Matt Smith | |
10 | Riverside | Jorge Jiminez | |
11 | Kent ER | Erin Ruggles | |
12 | Stow | Kevin Galioto |